PERPS are now live on PickAPropFirm Check them out

VERSION HISTORY

Daily Account Rules | Futures Help Center

Aqua Futures·3 versions·Read the live article ↗·Rule Radar


CompareA: Version 2againstB: Version 3Pick A and B on any two versions below.
Track a rule
Fetches the article and compares it with Version 3.
▸Version 3September 16, 2026, 3:52 PM+1−1

Changes shown against Version 2.

Less than 50% of your total profits may come from trades held for under 10 seconds.
This applies during both the Evaluation and Funded stages.
Section: Microscalping Rule
− Traders may execute trades lasting less than 30 seconds, but those trades cannot account for 50% or more of the account’s total profits.
+ Traders may execute trades lasting less than 10 seconds, but those trades cannot account for 50% or more of the account’s total profits.
Excessive reliance on ultra-short-duration trades may result in profit removal, payout review, or further account action.
Consistency Rule

SHA-256 f6e9909b4294914bad0508b2169df081847d77b4b82dc04d60ae9760bcb6df6b

▸Version 2September 15, 2026, 3:47 PM+1−1

Changes shown against Version 1.

Microscalping Rule
Scalping is allowed on AquaFutures Daily Accounts; however, microscalping is restricted.
Section: Microscalping Rule
− Less than 50% of your total profits may come from trades held for under 30 seconds.
+ Less than 50% of your total profits may come from trades held for under 10 seconds.
This applies during both the Evaluation and Funded stages.
Traders may execute trades lasting less than 30 seconds, but those trades cannot account for 50% or more of the account’s total profits.

SHA-256 130689c2a8227e3daa76cbdc23b8944de994ec7fc284711e2b14131efc45655b

▸Version 1September 15, 2026, 4:22 AM

First archived version.

The AquaFutures Daily Evaluation is designed for traders who want faster access to their profits through daily payout opportunities, while maintaining clear risk parameters and straightforward payout requirements.
Quick Overview
Parameters$50,000$100,000$150,000
Profit Target$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max Position Size4 Mini / 40 Micro8 Mini / 80 Micro12 Mini / 120 Micro
Daily Loss Limit$1,000$1,250$1,750
Daily Loss TypeSoft BreachSoft BreachSoft Breach
Max Drawdown$2,000$2,500$3,500
Drawdown ModeEODEODEOD
Position ScalingNoneNoneNone
Consistency40% Evaluation Only40% Evaluation Only40% Evaluation Only
News TradingAllowedAllowedAllowed
PayoutsDailyDailyDaily
Reward Split90%90%90%
Overview of Daily Account Rules
The AquaFutures Daily Challenge is designed for traders who prefer a fast-paced trading model with daily payout opportunities, providing quicker access to profits once funded.
Traders can qualify for a Funded Account by completing the one-phase evaluation, reaching the required profit target, satisfying the 40% consistency requirement, and complying with all applicable trading and risk requirements.
There are no minimum trading days, meaning traders can complete the evaluation as soon as all requirements have been satisfied.
Once funded, traders can become eligible to request payouts daily, provided all applicable payout requirements have been met.
Profit Target
Traders must achieve a 6% profit target during the Evaluation while respecting all applicable trading rules and risk limits.
Account SizeProfit Target
$50,000$3,000
$100,000$6,000
$150,000$9,000
Once the profit target has been reached and the 40% Consistency Rule has been satisfied, the account will undergo a final review.
After successful verification, the trader will move forward as an AquaFutures Funded Trader.
There are no minimum trading days required to complete the Daily Evaluation.
Daily Loss Limit
Daily Accounts include a fixed Daily Loss Limit during both the Evaluation and Funded stages.
Account SizeDaily Loss Limit
$50,000$1,000
$100,000$1,250
$150,000$1,750
The Daily Loss Limit is a soft breach.
If your balance or equity reaches the applicable Daily Loss Limit, all open positions will be automatically closed and the account will be temporarily disabled for the remainder of the trading day.
This does not permanently breach the account.
The account will automatically become available again at the start of the next trading day, provided the Maximum Overall Drawdown has not been breached.
Maximum Overall Drawdown (EOD)
The Daily Account uses an End-of-Day (EOD) trailing drawdown during both the Evaluation and Funded stages.
Account SizeMaximum Drawdown
$50,000$2,000
$100,000$2,500
$150,000$3,500
The trailing drawdown adjusts based on your closed account balance at the end of each trading day.
Intraday unrealized profits do not cause the drawdown threshold to trail upward.
The drawdown continues trailing according to the EOD balance until it reaches the applicable locked threshold.
For the Daily Model, the drawdown locks at:
Account SizeDrawdown Lock
$50,000$52,100
$100,000$103,600
$150,000$155,100
Once the drawdown reaches this level, it will no longer trail upward.
Is there a monthly fee or activation fee?
No.
AquaFutures does not require any monthly subscription or activation fee before receiving your Daily Funded Account.
After successfully completing the Evaluation and passing the final account review, you can proceed directly to your Funded Account without paying an activation fee.
News Trading Rule
News trading is allowed on both Evaluation and Funded Daily Accounts.
Traders are free to open, manage, and close positions during high-impact news events.
However, traders should remain cautious during volatile market conditions, as slippage and rapid price movements may affect trade execution.
Stop Loss Rules
Using a Stop Loss is not mandatory, but it is strongly encouraged as part of proper risk management.
Traders should maintain a clear and structured approach to risk rather than relying on the account’s Daily Loss Limit or Maximum Drawdown as a substitute for proper trade management.
We encourage traders to define their risk before entering a position, maintain appropriate and consistent position sizing, and follow a structured trading strategy.
Can I use copy trading or trade copiers?
Yes.
Copy trading is allowed, including the use of third-party trade copier software, provided that all accounts involved are legally owned and operated by the same trader.
Traders may copy trades between accounts they personally own.
Copying trades from another trader, signal provider, trading group, or allowing another individual or third party to manage or execute trades on your behalf is prohibited.
Microscalping Rule
Scalping is allowed on AquaFutures Daily Accounts; however, microscalping is restricted.
Less than 50% of your total profits may come from trades held for under 30 seconds.
This applies during both the Evaluation and Funded stages.
Traders may execute trades lasting less than 30 seconds, but those trades cannot account for 50% or more of the account’s total profits.
Excessive reliance on ultra-short-duration trades may result in profit removal, payout review, or further account action.
Consistency Rule
A 40% Consistency Rule applies to AquaFutures Daily Evaluation Accounts.
The Consistency Rule applies only during the Evaluation. There is no Consistency Rule once the trader reaches the Funded Account.
Your highest-profit trading day cannot account for more than 40% of your total profits during the Evaluation.
Reaching the profit target alone does not mean the account is ready to pass. The trader must satisfy both the profit target and the Consistency Rule.
Failing to meet consistency does not breach the account. You can simply continue trading until your profit distribution becomes compliant.
Example
If your highest-profit trading day is $1,500, your total profits must exceed $3,750 for that day to represent less than 40% of your total profits.
For example:
- Highest-profit trading day: $1,500
- Total profit: $4,000
- Highest-profit day percentage: 37.5%
The Consistency Rule has therefore been satisfied.
Maximum Position Size
There is no position scaling on AquaFutures Daily Accounts.
Traders receive access to their full maximum position allowance from the beginning.
Account SizeMaximum Position Size
$50,0004 Mini / 40 Micro Contracts
$100,0008 Mini / 80 Micro Contracts
$150,00012 Mini / 120 Micro Contracts
For position-size calculations, 10 Micro Contracts are equivalent to 1 Mini Contract.
Rewards and Payout Structure
Daily Payouts
The Daily Model is specifically designed to provide traders with daily access to eligible profits.
Unlike models that require traders to complete a set number of Winning Days before requesting a payout, the Daily Model allows traders to request a payout on every eligible payout day, provided all payout requirements have been satisfied.
Each account size has a maximum amount that can be withdrawn per day.
Account SizeMaximum Daily Payout
$50,000$1,100
$100,000$2,200
$150,000$3,300
The maximum payout is a daily cap, not a lifetime cap.
Buffer Balance (Payout Threshold)
Before requesting a payout, the account must first exceed its required Funded Buffer Balance.
Withdrawals are available only from profits generated above the buffer threshold, and the required buffer must remain intact when submitting a payout request.
Account SizeRequired BufferPayout Threshold
$50,000$2,100$52,100
$100,000$3,600$103,600
$150,000$5,100$155,100
Example
A trader begins with a $50,000 Daily Funded Account.
Before any profits become available for withdrawal, the account must first exceed $52,100.
If the trader grows the account to $53,000, there is:
$53,000 − $52,100 = $900
available above the buffer.
The trader could therefore request up to $900, subject to all other payout requirements.
If the account instead reaches $54,000, there would be $1,900 above the buffer. However, because the $50K account has a $1,100 Maximum Daily Payout, the trader could request no more than $1,100 that day.
Minimum Payout Requirement
The minimum payout amount is $500 across all Daily Account sizes.
Account SizeMinimum Payout
$50,000$500
$100,000$500
$150,000$500
If the amount available for withdrawal is below $500, the trader must continue trading until at least $500 becomes available above the required buffer.
Net Profit Rule
From the second payout onward, traders must generate a minimum amount of new Net Profit after their previous payout before becoming eligible to request another payout.
The requirement depends on the account size:
Account SizeNet Profit Requirement
$50,000$550
$100,000$1,000
$150,000$1,500
This requirement resets after each approved payout.
Example
A trader on a $50,000 Daily Account receives their first payout.
Before becoming eligible for their next payout, the trader must generate at least $550 in new Net Profit.
Once the $550 requirement has been reached, the account remains above its required buffer, and all other payout requirements have been satisfied, the trader may request their next payout on the following eligible payout day.
The same process applies again after each subsequent payout.
How do payouts affect Daily Drawdown?
After any approved payout or withdrawal, the drawdown floor will lock at the account’s starting balance + $100.
Account SizeDrawdown Floor After Payout
$50,000$50,100
$100,000$100,100
$150,000$150,100
For example, after a payout from a $50,000 Daily Funded Account, the permanent drawdown floor becomes $50,100.
This ensures that the account remains active and prevents traders from withdrawing down to the exact breach threshold.
Profit Split
AquaFutures Daily Funded Traders receive a 90% Reward Split from the first payout onward.
For example, if an eligible payout contains $1,000 in profits:
- Trader receives: $900
- AquaFutures receives: $100
Payout Schedule
The AquaFutures Daily Model provides Instant Payout eligibility once all applicable requirements have been satisfied.
- Payout Frequency: Daily / Instant Payout
- Processing Time: Within 24 business hours
- Withdrawal Methods: Rise or Crypto
- Minimum Withdrawal: $100 via Crypto and $500 via Rise
The Daily Model allows traders to request payouts every eligible day, subject to their account’s Maximum Daily Payout, Buffer Balance, Minimum Payout, and Net Profit requirements.
For any additional questions or assistance regarding the Daily Model, please contact the AquaFutures Support Team.

SHA-256 ca06edc4073ad76a13e5ef070c6f0b3619e93d4651f59beee1eab4c17efa0da7

FUTURESCME contracts
Scroll to Top