PERPS are now live on PickAPropFirm Check them out

VERSION HISTORY

Standard Account Overview | Alpha Futures Limited Help Center

Alpha Futures·2 versions·Read the live article ↗·Rule Radar


CompareA: Version 1againstB: Version 2Pick A and B on any two versions below.
Track a rule
Fetches the article and compares it with Version 2.
▸Version 2July 27, 2026, 8:27 AM+12−26

Changes shown against Version 1.

− Standard Account has been RETIRED as of May 1, 2026. No retroactive changes, but it is no longer for sale here at Alpha. For legacy users looking to review policies on the site at the time of purchase, that may be viewed below.
+ Standard Account is back with some upgrades!.
In order to pass a Standard Evaluation: there are two conditions to be met, the trader must reach (+ maintain) the profit target, and satisfy the 50% consistency rule.
There is only one way to fail on Evaluation Accounts, do not allow the Account Balance to hit or exceed the Maximum Loss Limit.
Benefits of Standard Account:
− 1.) Largest withdrawal cap in industry of $15,000, per request, per account.
− 2.) Consistent Profit Target to Drawdown Ratios on all account sizes. Other firms tighten drawdown on their 100k+ accounts.
− 3.) No Daily Loss Guard on Evaluations.
− 4.) Trade with more freedom. Most accounts on market have BOTH tough consistency and 5-10 trading day requirements. It only takes 3 trading days to be able to satisfy our 40% consistency rule.
− 5.) No buffer requirements. No "can't withdraw until ____ level" or "must keep $____" in your account, that is up to the user how they would like to manage it.
+ 1.) Double the withdrawal caps of the Zero Account
+ 2.) No Daily Loss Guard on Evaluations.
+ 3.) No Activation Fee
+ 4.) 90% profit split from the start, no tiered system.
+ 5.) Pay yourself up to 4 times per month. Withdraw when you want after 5 winning days of $200 or more, no assigned payout dates.
6.) No "MLL slides to $0 at first withdrawal" rule. Other firms punish you for taking small payouts, not here. If MLL was at $49,200 before payout, it will be after as well.
Standard Account Parameters
ParametersStandard 50KStandard 100KStandard 150K
Profit Target$3,000$6,000$9,000
−
ParametersStandard 50KStandard 100KStandard 150K
Maximum Loss Limit$2,000$4,000$6,000
+
ParametersStandard 50KStandard 100KStandard 150K
Maximum Loss Limit$2,000$3,000$4,500
Daily Loss Guard(NONE on Evaluation!)$1,000$2,000$3,000
−
ParametersStandard 50KStandard 100KStandard 150K
Price$79/month$159/month$239/month
Reset$59$129$199
+
ParametersStandard 50KStandard 100KStandard 150K
Price$129/month$239/month$349/month
Evaluation Reset$109$199 | $289
Max Position5 minis, 50 micros10 minis, 100 micros15 minis, 150 micros
Scaling Rule(Qualified Only)YesYesYesConsistency50% on Evaluation40% on Qualified50% on Evaluation40% on Qualified50% on Evaluation40% on Qualified
News Trading | No restrictions on Evaluations. Restrictions on Qualified here. | No restrictions on Evaluations. Restrictions on Qualified here. | No restrictions on Evaluations. Restrictions on Qualified here.
− Qualification for Payouts | Satisfy 40% Consistency and request on your bi-weekly payout date | Satisfy 40% Consistency and request on your bi-weekly payout date | Satisfy 40% Consistency and request on your bi-weekly payout date
−
Withdrawal Limit$200 minimum $15,000 maximum$200 minimum $15,000 maximum$200 minimum $15,000 maximum
Profit Split70% on payouts 1-280% on payouts 3-490% on payouts 5+70% on payouts 1-280% on payouts 3-490% on payouts 5+70% on payouts 1-280% on payouts 3-490% on payouts 5+Activation Fee$149$149$149
− Scaling Plan for Standard Qualified Accounts:
−
Account Size50k50k100k100k150k150k
ContractsminismicrosminismicrosminismicrosLess than $1,500 profit220330330$1,500-2,000 profit330440440$2,000-3,000profit550550550$3,000-4,500 profit5501010010100$4,500+ profit5501010015150
− Standard Account Payout Policy:
− Traders may request payouts every 14 days from first trade placed on their Qualified Account as long as the 40% Consistency Rule is satisfied. Payouts will be processed in 48 hours or less.
− Realize your withdrawals contribute towards your Maximum Loss Limit. For example, let’s say you have grown your $50k account to $55,000, your MLL is $50,000. If you want to, you may withdraw all $5,000 of your profit and receive $4,500 (90%).
− However, your account balance will now be $50,000 which would breach MLL and effectively close your account.
− We encourage traders to focus on longevity and pay themselves as they profit, rather than trying to catch one big day or week then close out the account.
+ Qualification for Payouts | Withdraw up to 50% of your profits every 5 winning days of $200 or more. | Withdraw up to 50% of your profits every 5 winning days of $200 or more. | Withdraw up to 50% of your profits every 5 winning days of $200 or more.
+
Withdrawal Limit$500 minimum $3,000 maximum$500 minimum $4,000 maximum$500 minimum $5,000 maximum
Profit Split90%90%90%

SHA-256 b9ce129f1afe3381b206dca5fa0cc25730337d343f65a8b331f06907c7647ac0

▸Version 1July 26, 2026, 12:42 PM

First archived version.

Standard Account has been RETIRED as of May 1, 2026. No retroactive changes, but it is no longer for sale here at Alpha. For legacy users looking to review policies on the site at the time of purchase, that may be viewed below.
In order to pass a Standard Evaluation: there are two conditions to be met, the trader must reach (+ maintain) the profit target, and satisfy the 50% consistency rule.
There is only one way to fail on Evaluation Accounts, do not allow the Account Balance to hit or exceed the Maximum Loss Limit.
Benefits of Standard Account:
1.) Largest withdrawal cap in industry of $15,000, per request, per account.
2.) Consistent Profit Target to Drawdown Ratios on all account sizes. Other firms tighten drawdown on their 100k+ accounts.
3.) No Daily Loss Guard on Evaluations.
4.) Trade with more freedom. Most accounts on market have BOTH tough consistency and 5-10 trading day requirements. It only takes 3 trading days to be able to satisfy our 40% consistency rule.
5.) No buffer requirements. No "can't withdraw until ____ level" or "must keep $____" in your account, that is up to the user how they would like to manage it.
6.) No "MLL slides to $0 at first withdrawal" rule. Other firms punish you for taking small payouts, not here. If MLL was at $49,200 before payout, it will be after as well.
Standard Account Parameters
ParametersStandard 50KStandard 100KStandard 150K
Profit Target$3,000$6,000$9,000
Maximum Loss Limit$2,000$4,000$6,000
Daily Loss Guard(NONE on Evaluation!)$1,000$2,000$3,000
Price$79/month$159/month$239/month
Reset$59$129$199
Max Position5 minis, 50 micros10 minis, 100 micros15 minis, 150 micros
Scaling Rule(Qualified Only)YesYesYes
Consistency50% on Evaluation40% on Qualified50% on Evaluation40% on Qualified50% on Evaluation40% on Qualified
News Trading | No restrictions on Evaluations. Restrictions on Qualified here. | No restrictions on Evaluations. Restrictions on Qualified here. | No restrictions on Evaluations. Restrictions on Qualified here.
Qualification for Payouts | Satisfy 40% Consistency and request on your bi-weekly payout date | Satisfy 40% Consistency and request on your bi-weekly payout date | Satisfy 40% Consistency and request on your bi-weekly payout date
Withdrawal Limit$200 minimum $15,000 maximum$200 minimum $15,000 maximum$200 minimum $15,000 maximum
Profit Split70% on payouts 1-280% on payouts 3-490% on payouts 5+70% on payouts 1-280% on payouts 3-490% on payouts 5+70% on payouts 1-280% on payouts 3-490% on payouts 5+
Activation Fee$149$149$149
Scaling Plan for Standard Qualified Accounts:
Account Size50k50k100k100k150k150k
Contractsminismicrosminismicrosminismicros
Less than $1,500 profit220330330
$1,500-2,000 profit330440440
$2,000-3,000profit550550550
$3,000-4,500 profit5501010010100
$4,500+ profit5501010015150
Standard Account Payout Policy:
Traders may request payouts every 14 days from first trade placed on their Qualified Account as long as the 40% Consistency Rule is satisfied. Payouts will be processed in 48 hours or less.
Realize your withdrawals contribute towards your Maximum Loss Limit. For example, let’s say you have grown your $50k account to $55,000, your MLL is $50,000. If you want to, you may withdraw all $5,000 of your profit and receive $4,500 (90%).
However, your account balance will now be $50,000 which would breach MLL and effectively close your account.
We encourage traders to focus on longevity and pay themselves as they profit, rather than trying to catch one big day or week then close out the account.

SHA-256 93276f1be0657695ff43032001d3bf7f255b7f47367415d9e1d8ea0abd196ee6

FUTURESCME contracts
Scroll to Top