PERPS are now live on PickAPropFirm Check them out

VERSION HISTORY

Growth Funded: Account Payout Policy | Tradeify Help Center

Tradeify·4 versions·Read the live article ↗·Rule Radar


CompareA: Version 3againstB: Version 4Pick A and B on any two versions below.
Track a rule
Fetches the article and compares it with Version 4.
▸Version 4October 17, 2026, 4:25 AM+9−5

Changes shown against Version 3.

⚠️ Maximum payout is a withdrawal cap — please read this first: The most you can withdraw in a single payout request is set by your account size and payout number (see the Maximum Payout Per Request table further down). Even if your account balance is higher, you can only withdraw up to that cap per request; the rest stays in your account toward future payouts. The minimum balance figures below are what you must reach to qualify for a payout — they are not the amount you can withdraw.
Important Notes
Section: Important Notes
− - Daily account reconciliations occur between 6:00 p.m. and 8:00 p.m. EST/EDT.
+ - Daily account reconciliations occur between 5:00 p.m. and 6:00 p.m. ET.
- This amount must be maintained until the payout request is approved.
- You will still be able to place trades after submitting a payout request. However, be aware that if you fail your account or fall below the minimum thresholds for a payout before the request is processed, your payout will be denied.
- The Trading Day count resets to zero after each successful payout.
- Account Balance Needed for Growth:
Section: Payout Requirements
+ To request a payout, your balance must reach at least $26,500 on a $25,000 account, $53,000 on a $50,000 account, $104,500 on a $100,000 account, or $156,500 on a $150,000 account.
ACCOUNT SIZEMIN BALANCE NEEDED
$25,000$26,500
$100,000$104,500
$150,000$156,500
− Account Balance Needed for Growth purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM EST:
+ Account Balance Needed for Growth purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM ET:
+ For Growth accounts purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM ET, the minimum balance needed is $52,100 on a $50,000 account, $103,600 on a $100,000 account, and $155,100 on a $150,000 account.
ACCOUNT SIZEMIN BALANCE NEEDED
$50,000$52,100
- Payout requests can be submitted directly from your dashboard once payout conditions have been met.
- Once your payout status is changed to APPROVED, your funds are immediately withdrawn from your account. Payments will be issued within 24 hours after the withdrawal has been processed, once your Rise onboarding is complete.
Section: Payout Window
− - Payout requests submitted outside of normal business hours (Mon-Fri, 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST and all Federal holidays) may take up to 72 hours to process.
+ - Payout requests submitted outside of normal business hours (Mon-Fri, 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. ET and all Federal holidays) may take up to 72 hours to process.
Maximum Payout Per Request (Payout Tiers)
The minimum payout amounts are:
- $1,500 for $150k accounts
The maximum payout is the most you can withdraw per payout request, based on your account size and payout number (see the table below). These are hard caps — even if your account balance is higher, you can only withdraw up to the amount shown for that payout number; the rest stays in your account for future payouts.
Section: Maximum Payout Per Request (Payout Tiers)
+ The maximum payout per request on a $25k account is $1,000 for every payout. On a $50k account, it is $1,500 for Payout 1, $2,000 for Payout 2, $2,500 for Payout 3, and $3,000 for Payout 4 and later. On a $100k account, it is $2,000 for Payout 1, $2,500 for Payout 2, $3,000 for Payout 3, and $4,000 for Payout 4 and later. On a $150k account, it is $2,500 for Payout 1, $3,000 for Payout 2, $4,000 for Payout 3, and $5,000 for Payout 4 and later.
See this table:
Payout Number$25k Account$50k Account$100k Account$150k Account
3$1,000$2,500$3,000$4,000
4+$1,000$3,000$4,000$5,000
Section: Payout Tiers for Accounts Purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM ET
− Payout Tiers for Accounts Purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM EST
+ Payout Tiers for Accounts Purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM ET
+ For accounts purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM ET, the maximum payout per request is as follows. On a $50k account: $1,500 for Payout 1, $1,750 for Payout 2, $2,000 for Payout 3, $2,250 for Payout 4, $2,500 for Payout 5, and $3,000 for Payout 6. On a $100k account: $2,000 for Payout 1, $2,500 for Payout 2, $3,000 for Payout 3, $3,500 for Payout 4, $4,000 for Payout 5, and $5,000 for Payout 6. On a $150k account: $2,500 for Payout 1, $3,000 for Payout 2, $3,500 for Payout 3, $4,000 for Payout 4, $4,500 for Payout 5, and $5,500 for Payout 6.
Payout Number$50k Account$100k Account$150k Account
1$1,500$2,000$2,500
This leaves your remaining balance at $51,500.
Remember, in this example, your balance cannot go below $50,100 without "failing" the account. You ARE able to take out that amount, but you would leave yourself with $1,400 in drawdown room.

SHA-256 72f380c9864997ada94e72e4852dfbc123378157b1fff9233d058b37d20c5829

▸Version 3October 16, 2026, 4:07 PM+1−1

Changes shown against Version 2.

Payout Window
- Payout requests can be submitted directly from your dashboard once payout conditions have been met.
Section: Payout Window
− - Once your payout status is changed to APPROVED, your funds are immediately withdrawn from your account. Payments will be issued within 24-48 hours after the withdrawal has been processed.
+ - Once your payout status is changed to APPROVED, your funds are immediately withdrawn from your account. Payments will be issued within 24 hours after the withdrawal has been processed, once your Rise onboarding is complete.
- Payout requests submitted outside of normal business hours (Mon-Fri, 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST and all Federal holidays) may take up to 72 hours to process.
Maximum Payout Per Request (Payout Tiers)

SHA-256 78198cc694deca6f68fde7e143f9591185dc0177058fc643b3be6a9f6b1e2a0f

▸Version 2September 11, 2026, 4:12 AM+1−1

Changes shown against Version 1.

- Payout approvals require you to abide by the Tradeify Funded Trader Agreement.
- If you have more than one account, each account is treated independently. You may withdraw from each account according to the schedule below, provided you followed the rules for each account.
Section: Payout Guidelines
− - Once you submit a payout request, it cannot be edited or canceled.
+ - Once you submit a payout request, it cannot be edited or canceled, and you cannot submit another payout request on that account until it has been processed (approved or denied).
Payout Requirements
Your account must satisfy all of the below criteria for EACH payout request in order to qualify.

SHA-256 3b6b13bd0429b9dbce7d90fece8ae9255cc9173725094f3a61f73fe1cc41da37

▸Version 1July 26, 2026, 12:37 PM

First archived version.

Traders receive 90% of the payout amount requested.
Traders can have a maximum of 5 total Simulated Funded Accounts with any combination of the Growth, Select, and Lightning Funded Account types.
⚠️ Maximum payout is a withdrawal cap — please read this first: The most you can withdraw in a single payout request is set by your account size and payout number (see the Maximum Payout Per Request table further down). Even if your account balance is higher, you can only withdraw up to that cap per request; the rest stays in your account toward future payouts. The minimum balance figures below are what you must reach to qualify for a payout — they are not the amount you can withdraw.
Important Notes
- Daily account reconciliations occur between 6:00 p.m. and 8:00 p.m. EST/EDT.
- This amount must be maintained until the payout request is approved.
- You will still be able to place trades after submitting a payout request. However, be aware that if you fail your account or fall below the minimum thresholds for a payout before the request is processed, your payout will be denied.
Payout Guidelines
- Payout approvals require you to abide by the Tradeify Funded Trader Agreement.
- If you have more than one account, each account is treated independently. You may withdraw from each account according to the schedule below, provided you followed the rules for each account.
- Once you submit a payout request, it cannot be edited or canceled.
Payout Requirements
Your account must satisfy all of the below criteria for EACH payout request in order to qualify.
- Consistency Rule: Abide by the 35% Consistency Rule (see: What is the Consistency Rule?)
- Minimum Trading Days: 5 or more of the Trading Days must show a profit greater than:
- $100 in profit for 25k accounts
- $150 in profit for 50k accounts
- $200 in profit for 100k accounts
- $250 in profit for 150k accounts
- The Trading Day count resets to zero after each successful payout.
- Account Balance Needed for Growth:
ACCOUNT SIZEMIN BALANCE NEEDED
$25,000$26,500
$50,000$53,000
$100,000$104,500
$150,000$156,500
Account Balance Needed for Growth purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM EST:
ACCOUNT SIZEMIN BALANCE NEEDED
$50,000$52,100
$100,000$103,600
$150,000$155,100
Payout Window
- Payout requests can be submitted directly from your dashboard once payout conditions have been met.
- Once your payout status is changed to APPROVED, your funds are immediately withdrawn from your account. Payments will be issued within 24-48 hours after the withdrawal has been processed.
- Payout requests submitted outside of normal business hours (Mon-Fri, 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST and all Federal holidays) may take up to 72 hours to process.
Maximum Payout Per Request (Payout Tiers)
The minimum payout amounts are:
- $250 for $25k accounts
- $500 for $50k accounts
- $1,000 for $100k accounts
- $1,500 for $150k accounts
The maximum payout is the most you can withdraw per payout request, based on your account size and payout number (see the table below). These are hard caps — even if your account balance is higher, you can only withdraw up to the amount shown for that payout number; the rest stays in your account for future payouts.
See this table:
Payout Number$25k Account$50k Account$100k Account$150k Account
1$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500
2$1,000$2,000$2,500$3,000
3$1,000$2,500$3,000$4,000
4+$1,000$3,000$4,000$5,000
Payout Tiers for Accounts Purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM EST
Payout Number$50k Account$100k Account$150k Account
1$1,500$2,000$2,500
2$1,750$2,500$3,000
3$2,000$3,000$3,500
4$2,250$3,500$4,000
5$2,500$4,000$4,500
6$3,000$5,000$5,500
- Each subsequent payout after the 6th can be any amount up to $25,000 per account.
Scenarios
If you have a Growth Sim Funded $50k account and the balance reaches the minimum required balance of $53,000 to request a payout, you can request up to a $1,500 payout.
This leaves your remaining balance at $51,500.
Remember, in this example, your balance cannot go below $50,100 without "failing" the account. You ARE able to take out that amount, but you would leave yourself with $1,400 in drawdown room.
Scenarios For Accounts Purchased before September 12, 2025 at 8:00 AM EST
If you have a Growth Sim Funded $50k account and the balance reaches the minimum required balance of $52,100 to request a payout, you can request up to a $1,500 payout.
This leaves your remaining balance at $50,600.
Remember, in this example, your balance cannot go below $50,100 without "failing" the account. You ARE able to take out that amount, but you would leave yourself with $500 in drawdown room.
Note: Tradeify reserves the right to move you to a Live Funded Account at any time after a successful payout. Tradeify will contact you via email regarding this decision.
For full details on transitioning to Elite Live, see Tradeify Elite Program.

SHA-256 3be79a5eae369eb3028e15e94dd19ed1edc472537c347a5b2a87cf76d65e2395

FUTURESCME contracts
Scroll to Top