PERPS are now live on PickAPropFirm Check them out

VERSION HISTORY

What is the profit target in the FundedNext Futures Rapid Challenge? | FundedNext Futures Help Center

FundedNext Futures·1 version·Read the live article ↗·Rule Radar


CompareA: Version -againstB: Version 1Pick A and B on any two versions below.
Track a rule
Fetches the article and compares it with Version 1.
▸Version 1July 26, 2026, 12:12 PM

First archived version.

TL;DR: In the FundedNext Futures Rapid Challenge, traders must reach a fixed profit target based on Challenge size: $1,500 for $25,000, $3,000 for $50,000, and $5,000 for $100,000. There is no time limit for reaching the profit target, allowing traders to complete it at their own pace while following the rules.
At FundedNext Futures, every trader must reach a profit target to complete the Challenge and transition to a FundedNext Account. This ensures consistent profitability while following proper risk management rules.
The Rapid Challenge is designed for traders who prefer freedom and fewer restrictions.
What are the profit targets of Rapid Challenge?
Account SizeProfit Target
$25,000$1,500
$50,000$3,000
$100,000$5,000
Note: Effective 10 July 2026, Rapid and Bolt accounts will no longer be available for new purchases or account resets.

SHA-256 8847544b6fb30416ee075f680ce948d54e8b4803a00381b50f623f9168cf157f

FUTURESCME contracts
Scroll to Top