PERPS are now live on PickAPropFirm Check them out

VERSION HISTORY

What is the profit target in the FundedNext Futures Rapid Pro Challenge? | FundedNext Futures Help Center

FundedNext Futures·1 version·Read the live article ↗·Rule Radar


CompareA: Version -againstB: Version 1Pick A and B on any two versions below.
Track a rule
Fetches the article and compares it with Version 1.
▸Version 1July 26, 2026, 12:07 PM

First archived version.

TL;DR: In the FundedNext Futures Rapid Pro Challenge Account, traders must reach a fixed profit target based on Challenge Account size: $1,500 for $25,000, $3,000 for $50,000, and $5,000 for $100,000. There is no time limit for reaching the profit target, allowing traders to complete it at their own pace while following the rules.
At FundedNext Futures, every trader must reach a profit target to complete the Challenge Account and transition to a FundedNext Account. This confirms that traders have demonstrated profitability before advancing while following proper risk management rules.
The Rapid Pro path is designed for traders who prefer freedom and fewer restrictions.
What are the profit targets of the Rapid Pro Challenge?
Account SizeProfit Target
$25,000$1,500
$50,000$3,000
$100,000$5,000

SHA-256 c7dab62404f24701a0fc401b555036a25318d34fa84efe19f87d6052355c336f

FUTURESCME contracts
Scroll to Top